555 COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
555 COAL STREET
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0185/ 000/
Control#
00085839
Owner
SERVICE ACCESS &MANAGEMENT INC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$47,000
PID
85839
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,600$19,400$47,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSERVICE ACCESS &MANAGEMENT INC
Co-Owner
Address
19 N SIXTH ST, STE 300
READING, PA 19601
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2431-0967
Sale Date03/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SERVICE ACCESS &MANAGEMENT INC$450,000 2431-096703/29/2012
FANELLI LIMITED PARTNERSHIP II$1 2396-051602/15/2011
FANELLI LTD PRTNRSHP IV$202,400 2233-230912/08/2006
HOWELLS, DOROTHY E; HOWELLS, JOHN J$22,000 0790-014012/15/1999
EVANS FRANCIS A & HELEN N$0 1295-025609/11/1980
NEUSER,WILLIAM EDW/EVANS,HELEN$0 1269-065302/20/1979
NEUSER, WILLIAM & AMY$0 0697-018702/20/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary6900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,115$7,130$13,245
2024$6,115$7,130$13,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps