239 NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
239 NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00085858
Owner
VIZHNAY PAREDES, FANNY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,300
PID
85858
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,400$9,900$70,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVIZHNAY PAREDES, FANNY
Co-Owner
Address
8024 FAIRVIEW ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19136
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2835-2371
Sale Date10/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VIZHNAY PAREDES, FANNY$22,000 2835-237110/10/2023
SCHUYLKILL HOME INVESTORS LLC$5,000 2759-048209/30/2021
OSTAFY, RICHARD A$14,000 1480-002504/29/1992
HUGHES, WALTER$0 1200-099912/31/1974
BERGAN, HELEN V & MARGARET M$0 0887-047007/03/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 848 848
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,480 1,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,305$2,625$15,930
2024$13,305$2,625$15,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps