1463 RED DALE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1463 RED DALE RD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00008587
Owner
CORTESE, GARY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$756,400
PID
8587
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,100$376,300$756,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCORTESE, GARY A
Co-Owner
Address
1801 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1610-0091
Sale Date06/19/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORTESE, FRANK R; CORTESE, GARY A$1 1610-009106/19/1995
CORTESE, G A & FRANK, J$320,000 1469-007209/04/1991
STAHLNECKER, L L & V$0 1282-050611/10/1979
STAHLNECKER, L & M$0 0677-031504/24/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,558
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,558 2,558
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,483 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 325 0
SLBR-SLAB 640 0
   6,870 2,558

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres57.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.62
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,605$41,225$140,830
2024$99,605$41,225$140,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps