0 E RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 14/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00085870
Owner
FANELLI'S YOU STORE IT
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$509,200
PID
85870
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$486,500$22,700$509,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFANELLI'S YOU STORE IT
Co-Owner
Address
300 PEACOCK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2489-1935
Sale Date11/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FANELLI'S YOU STORE IT$1 2489-193511/20/2013
FANELLI YOU STORE IT$1 1480-089905/13/1992
FANELLI BROTHERS TRUCKING CO$0 1109-013503/19/1969
BEVAN, WILLIAM & VICTORIA$0 0659-056801/03/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 1,350 1,350
   1,350 1,350
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 2,100 2,100
   2,100 2,100
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 1,800 1,800
   1,800 1,800
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 1,800 1,800
   1,800 1,800
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:6 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 1,800 1,800
   1,800 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Deeded Acres0.54

Land
Land Use
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary12000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,950$20,675$84,625
2024$63,950$20,675$84,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps