305 NICHOLAS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
305 NICHOLAS STREET
Tax Map
68/ 14/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00085873
Owner
WITTER, LYNELL I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,200
PID
85873
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,000$5,200$64,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWITTER, LYNELL I
Co-Owner
Address
305 NICOLS ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2849-0673
Sale Date01/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WITTER, LYNELL I$15,000 2849-067301/10/2024
MILLER, RICHARD L$12,250 2627-139805/21/2018
PURCELL, MARK; PURCELL, NICOLE L$1 2547-148611/02/2015
KUEHN JAMES V & DOROTHY M$0 1150-022002/16/1972
VINCHOFSKY,DOROTHY/KUEHN,JAMES$0 1069-017708/31/1965
CURRAN, HELEN F$0 0704-011105/10/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 483 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
   1,678 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,130$2,000$11,130
2024$9,130$2,000$11,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps