339 NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
339 NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
68/ 14/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00085889
Owner
BREISCH, EVAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,700
PID
85889
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,400$12,300$116,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBREISCH, EVAN
Co-Owner
Address940 ALBERT DR

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-1713
Sale Date04/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BREISCH, EVAN$60,000 2814-171304/05/2023
NOWAK, LINDSEY$20,000 2496-271002/24/2014
WYCHUNAS, GERALD$18,813 2442-280907/26/2012
MORAN, DENNIS J$1 1475-076708/30/1991
MORAN, DENNIS J & IRENE M$0 1174-069706/14/1973
MORAN, PATRICK J & ELEANOR ANN$0 0921-000606/01/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelSolar
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68i - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 776 776
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   2,704 1,736

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth145

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock520.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,565$3,170$16,735
2024$13,565$3,170$16,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps