407 NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
407 NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
68/ 14/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00085898
Owner
HULLIHAN, JOSEPH F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,400
PID
85898
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,200$19,200$103,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHULLIHAN, JOSEPH F
Co-Owner
Address
407 NICHOLS ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$29,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1607-0029
Sale Date05/26/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HULLIHAN, JOSEPH F; HULLIHAN, SHANNON$29,900 1607-002905/26/1995
UNION BANK & TRUST COMPANY$0 1588-025401/11/1995
VISGARDA JR, JOHN F & MARY G$0 1433-028708/30/1989
OETTL, ANTHONY & LOUISE$0 0674-043109/27/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
DCKR-DECK 30 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 118 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 251 0
   2,051 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage64
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,200$7,840$18,040
2024$10,200$7,840$18,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps