411 NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
411 NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
68/ 14/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00085899
Owner
SHOOPACK, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,300
PID
85899
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,400$11,900$87,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOOPACK, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
411 NICHOLS ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1347-0023
Sale Date10/29/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOOPACK, DAVID; SHOOPACK, MARY ANN$20,000 1347-002310/29/2001
SULLIVAN EDWARD & VERONICA$0 0837-050904/05/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 872 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   3,048 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,660$3,065$16,725
2024$13,660$3,065$16,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps