204 N CHARLES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
204 N CHARLES STREET
Tax Map
68/ 14/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00085910
Owner
SHL LAND LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,800
PID
85910
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,200$12,600$77,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHL LAND LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
815 FRENCHTOWN RD
MILFORD, NJ 08848
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-0379
Sale Date05/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHL LAND LLC,$70,000 2779-037905/28/2022
BRENNAN, JAMES F & REGINA L$0 1458-063312/31/1991
BRENNAN, JAMES F & REGINA L$0 1468-037008/14/1991
BRENNAN, JAMES F & REGINA L$0 0849-001705/17/1952
BRENNAN, JAMES F; BRENNAN, MICHAEL P; BRENNAN, REGINA L; JAMES, BRENNAN F; MATTERN, MARY ANN; SPECTOR, KATHLEEN A$1 1538-024601/01/1776
BRENNAN, JAMES F; BRENNAN, MICHAEL P; BRENNAN, REGINA L; JAMES, BRENNAN F; MATTERN, MARY ANN; SPECTOR, KATHLEEN A$0 1538-023701/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 918 918
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 918 918
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   3,070 1,836

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage40
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,845$2,625$16,470
2024$13,845$2,625$16,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps