538 E ARCH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
538 E ARCH ST
Tax Map
68/ 14/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00085914
Owner
SCHUSTER, DYLAN JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,100
PID
85914
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,100$10,000$101,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUSTER, DYLAN JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
538 E ARCH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$35,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2457-1595
Sale Date12/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUSTER, DYLAN JAMES$35,100 2457-159512/12/2012
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND$1 2443-080110/05/2011
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FIN AGCY; U S BANK NATIONAL ASSO TRUSTEE$1,188 2414-159408/12/2011
ELLEX, TARA L; MOYER, SUE A$89,500 2243-081302/09/2007
SHEKALUS, CAROL J; SHEKALUS, RUSSELL$15,900 2175-266710/18/2005
FANNIE MAE$1,057 2158-119306/22/2005
SULLIVAN, TAMMY L$34,900 0679-021407/22/1999
MCCORMICK CATHERINE$0 1098-031005/16/1968
KUENCH, RUSSEL E & MYRTLE$0 0460-031503/02/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 504 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   3,054 1,836

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,755$2,190$20,945
2024$18,755$2,190$20,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps