8 N WOLFE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
8 N WOLFE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 15/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00085936
Owner
DAROSH, JAMES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,400
PID
85936
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,500$6,900$65,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAROSH, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address15 HIGH ST APT D3

PINE GROVE, PA 17963-1021
Sale Price$1,569
Certificate
Book & Page 1596-0278
Sale Date03/14/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAROSH, JAMES R; ZERBE, KATHERINE M$1,569 1596-027803/14/1995
DAROSH, JAMES S/JAMES R/DAVID$0 1324-000811/29/1982
DAROSH, JAMES S & BERNADINE$0 1039-027909/11/1962
DAROSH, BERNADINE/SHAMUS, JOHN$0 1033-107002/24/1962
SHAMUS, ANTHONY & MARY$0 0647-006908/04/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 646 646
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 614 614
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,188 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage34
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock209.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,435$2,000$12,435
2024$10,435$2,000$12,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps