10 N WOLFE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 N WOLFE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 15/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00085937
Owner
LADY BOSS ENTERPRISE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,300
PID
85937
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,200$4,100$70,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLADY BOSS ENTERPRISE LLC
Co-Owner
Address2406 JOHN HENRY DR
READING, PA 19608
Sale Price$136,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2909-2274
Sale Date06/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LADY BOSS ENTERPRISE LLC$136,900 2909-227406/05/2025
WEAVER, BRYAN L; WEAVER, JANET E$58,000 2877-270210/07/2024
MARTIN, STUART F$1 1513-015607/21/1993
MARTIN, STUART F & MARSI L$0 1362-064307/19/1985
ENDICOTT, PATRICIA$0 1300-002301/08/1981
SULLIVAN, JAMES J & DOROTHY$0 0638-011903/20/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,324
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,220 1,324

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage16
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,665$2,000$12,665
2024$10,665$2,000$12,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps