606 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
606 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 15/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00085938
Owner
GOOD SAMARITAN REGIONAL MED CT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,400
PID
85938
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,200$22,200$138,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOD SAMARITAN REGIONAL MED CT
Co-Owner
AddressC/O LVHN ATTN REAL ESTATE DEPT
PO BOX 117
ALLENTOWN, PA 18105
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1467-0275
Sale Date02/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOOD SAMARITAN REGIONAL MED CT$70,000 1467-027502/22/2002
MARAZAS ANNE L$0 1306-018207/08/1981
YODER, HARRY & ANNA$0 0816-024305/05/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,928
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,140 764
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,276 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 136 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   3,928 1,928

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage75
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame441.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,835$5,905$21,740
2024$15,835$5,905$21,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps