614 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
614 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 15/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00085940
Owner
CONNORS, CASEY B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,100
PID
85940
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,700$7,400$83,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS, CASEY B
Co-Owner
Address
614 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-0897
Sale Date09/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNORS, CASEY B$1 2790-089709/12/2022
CONNORS, COLLEEN FANELLI$1 2456-235712/20/2012
CONNORS, RODNEY; FANELLI CONNORS, COLLEEN$35,000 1625-001507/18/2002
TOOMEY CYRIL A & REGINA M$0 1074-006803/17/1966
OCONNOR REGINA M$0 1044-053504/18/1963
OCONNOR CECELIA$0 0949-032011/12/1957
SCHUETTLER AUGUST & IDA$0 0519-028706/11/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   2,602 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage21
Depth89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,775$2,000$14,775
2024$12,775$2,000$14,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps