715 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
715 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 15/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00085970
Owner
BISRAM, LALL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,100
PID
85970
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,900$6,200$70,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBISRAM, LALL
Co-Owner
Address
28 1/2 LEXINGTON AVE
JERSEY CITY, NJ 07304
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2753-2367
Sale Date10/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BISRAM, LALL$15,000 2753-236710/26/2021
YAKIMO, ALLEN J; YAKIMO, KATHLEEN E$23,400 2325-027712/15/2008
DUNKLE, ELIZABETH M; DUNKLE, GEORGE F$0 0943-012007/26/1957
SCHOENEMAN, ELSIE M$0 0637-025804/16/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68I-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   1,914 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,715$2,000$11,715
2024$9,715$2,000$11,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps