708 SNYDER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
708 SNYDER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 15/ 0076/ 002/
Control#
00085987
Owner
MOONEY, THOMAS F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,100
PID
85987
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,500$16,600$192,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOONEY, THOMAS F
Co-Owner
Address
708 SNYDER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2638-0446
Sale Date09/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOONEY, THOMAS F$1 2638-044609/14/2018
MOONEY, AGATHA C; MOONEY, THOMAS F; MOONEY, THOMAS W$1 2554-134401/16/2014
MOONEY THOMAS W & AGATHA C$0 1135-037703/24/1971
MOONEY, THOMAS W & JOSEPH A$0 0993-057712/28/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68I-S2
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
OPR-OPEN PORCH 244 0
   1,804 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6811 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,870$5,250$38,120
2024$32,870$5,250$38,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps