727 EAGAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
727 EAGAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00085990
Owner
KINTZEL, THOMAS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,100
PID
85990
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,000$31,100$153,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKINTZEL, THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address
727 EAGAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$89,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2471-1428
Sale Date05/23/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KINTZEL, JO ANNE M; KINTZEL, THOMAS C$89,000 2471-142805/23/2013
SHEMANSIK GEORGE; TRUMAN, ELIZABETH$0 0153-021312/01/1977
SHEMANSIK GEORGE$0 1241-006806/22/1977
SHEMANSIK, GEORGE$0 1235-062201/24/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1092
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
SLBR-SLAB 342 0
   3,390 936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone196.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,675$9,000$38,675
2024$29,675$9,000$38,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps