572 PEACOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
572 PEACOCK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0008/ 004/
Control#
00085998
Owner
SILJKOVIC, HAMLET
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,700
PID
85998
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,900$22,800$92,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSILJKOVIC, HAMLET
Co-Owner
Address
589 PEACOCK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2418-2525
Sale Date10/26/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SILJKOVIC, HAMLET$6,000 2418-252510/26/2011
HSBC MTGE SERVICES INC$979 2402-154104/15/2011
NEY, BRIAN J$1 2084-041902/12/2004
NEY BERNARD$0 1442-081203/06/1990
PASTULA, BERNARD$0 1404-084803/03/1988
TRASATT, ALEX J$0 1297-072111/06/1980
ROGERS, DONALD D & YVONNE M$0 1271-057403/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 675
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)444
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68f - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 675 675
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 444 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 281 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   1,688 675

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,145$4,375$15,520
2024$11,145$4,375$15,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps