547 PEACOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
547 PEACOCK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00086032
Owner
MELENDEZ, ABNER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,300
PID
86032
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,500$22,800$122,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENDEZ, ABNER
Co-Owner
Address
547 PEACOCK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$9,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2323-2878
Sale Date11/25/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELENDEZ, ABNER$9,500 2323-287811/25/2008
DEDUKH, SERGEY; ZALUZHNAYA, MARIYA$11,000 2181-153811/30/2005
POLLACK, EDNA M; WAGNER, JOHN W$1 1459-040701/30/1991
WAGNER, JOHN W & POLLACK, EDNA$0 1429-004605/30/1989
PAULIN, STEPHEN & ELEANOR$0 1303-059512/22/1980
GAVOLITZ, STEPHEN & MARY - EST$0 0508-034806/09/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68f - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 782 782
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 628 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,254 1,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick126.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,640$4,375$16,015
2024$11,640$4,375$16,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps