531 PEACOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
531 PEACOCK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00086036
Owner
GROUNDFLOOR PROPERTIES GA LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,700
PID
86036
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,300$25,400$117,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGROUNDFLOOR PROPERTIES GA LLC
Co-Owner
Address
8880 RIO SAN DIEGO DRIVE
SAN DIEGO, CA 92108
Sale Price$69,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2915-2139
Sale Date08/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GROUNDFLOOR PROPERTIES GA LLC$69,500 2915-213908/01/2025
THE PARRIS TEAM LLC,$100,000 2800-034711/28/2022
GARGES GROUP LLC$80,000 2738-130107/02/2021
W.A. JONES FINANCIAL,LLC$42,500 2738-105507/01/2021
HAHNER, EDWARD M; HINCHLIFFE, STEPHEN G$42,000 2528-047303/31/2015
KACHENOVSKY, JOHN & ANNA$0 0757-022801/27/1949
NEWMAN, JOAN ESTHER; NEWMAN, LESLIE$0 1153-037901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 967 967
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 697 697
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 799 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 202 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   2,885 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage36
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock504.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,440$6,300$18,740
2024$12,440$6,300$18,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps