1406 SENECA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1406 SENECA STREET
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00086072
Owner
EQUITY TR CO AS CUSTODIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,500
PID
86072
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,400$7,100$121,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEQUITY TR CO AS CUSTODIAN
Co-Owner
Address
17 WEAVERS RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2519-1975
Sale Date11/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EQUITY TR CO AS CUSTODIAN; NEWSWANGER, LARRY L$21,000 2519-197511/25/2014
HAZLETON AREA HABITAT FOR$1 2510-102907/11/2014
WELLS FARGO FINANCIAL PA INC$1,135 2499-114001/14/2014
BRENNAN, JUDITH A; BRENNAN, MICHAEL J$0 1180-049809/29/1973
WITCOFSKI, JOHN F & EMILY L$0 1079-088109/15/1966
BURKE, ADOLPH & ELIZABETH$0 0685-003507/20/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 285 0
   2,773 1,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,785$2,015$23,800
2024$21,785$2,015$23,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps