1404 SENECA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1404 SENECA ST
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00086073
Owner
LOPEZ VALERIO, DOMINGO RAFAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,400
PID
86073
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,300$7,100$132,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ VALERIO, DOMINGO RAFAEL
Co-Owner
Address
1404 SENECA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-2540
Sale Date04/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ VALERIO, DOMINGO RAFAEL$115,000 2818-254004/24/2023
HIESTER, BRITTANY$105,000 2747-028109/15/2021
SULLIVAN, PATRICIA$57,000 2155-051706/08/2005
MESSINA JAMES&BERNADINE$0 0876-055302/08/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,558
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 732 732
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,640 1,558

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,880$2,015$24,895
2024$22,880$2,015$24,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps