1400 SENECA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1400 SENECA STREET
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00086075
Owner
GRATE, CRYSTAL M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,800
PID
86075
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,700$7,100$117,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRATE, CRYSTAL M
Co-Owner
Address
1400 SENECA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$44,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2526-1593
Sale Date03/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRATE, CRYSTAL M$44,900 2526-159303/02/2015
MENGLE, MARY E; NEIL, LISA A; TERRILL, WILLIAM C$1 2062-265409/10/2003
TERRILL WILLIAM E & ELIZABETH$0 1092-050911/14/1967
ZIMMERMAN JR, ELMER & MARIAN H$0 0679-001608/31/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 68 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 151 0
   2,639 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,485$2,015$19,500
2024$17,485$2,015$19,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps