1425 SENECA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1425 SENECA STREET
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00086088
Owner
BRACKEN, DANIELLE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,700
PID
86088
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,600$6,100$105,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACKEN, DANIELLE L
Co-Owner
Address
1425 SENECA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2525-0536
Sale Date02/18/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRACKEN, DANIELLE L$1 2525-053602/18/2015
TERRILL, DOLORES M$1 2303-281305/23/2008
TERRILL, DOLORES M; TERRILL, WILLIAM A$1 1631-029507/22/2002
TERRILL WILLIAM B & MARY$0 0664-019509/12/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
SLBR-SLAB 320 0
   2,558 1,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo