1414 RED DALE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1414 RED DALE RD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0045/ 008/
Control#
00008609
Owner
WOLL, EUGENE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$378,400
PID
8609
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,100$52,300$378,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLL, EUGENE R
Co-Owner
Address
1414 RED DALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-1747
Sale Date07/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLL, EUGENE R; WOLL, JESSICA L$280,000 2663-174707/17/2019
KUTZA, JOHN$10,000 0538-026502/04/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate07-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,122 1,122
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 798 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 888 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 753 0
   4,289 1,850

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,285$12,625$68,910
2024$56,285$12,625$68,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps