1502 MT HOPE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1502 MT HOPE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00086090
Owner
VIDUSZYNSKI, STANLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,800
PID
86090
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,700$22,100$104,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVIDUSZYNSKI, STANLEY
Co-Owner
Address
1502 MT HOPE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0426-0106
Sale Date03/28/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARMAS, STEPHANIE; VIDUSZYNSKI, STANLEY$0 0426-010603/28/1991
VIDUSZYNSKI, STANLEY$0 1374-074905/07/1986
WASKO, JOHN M & JEANNE$0 0994-042512/03/1959
WASHO, ELIZABETH & JOHN$0 0545-039504/30/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate68e - Z - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 544 544
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 544 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 116 0
SLBR-SLAB 340 0
   2,172 1,088

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage67
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame64.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,650$9,000$17,650
2024$8,650$9,000$17,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps