1422 MT HOPE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1422 MT HOPE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00086096
Owner
KORRUBIN, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,300
PID
86096
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,500$6,800$184,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKORRUBIN, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
1422 MOUNT HOPE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$39,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1596-0091
Sale Date03/10/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KORRUBIN, MICHAEL J; KORRUBIN, ROBIN A$39,000 1596-009103/10/1995
HORNIUNG,CATHERIN W & FRANCIS$0 0645-000603/27/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1867
Living Area: 1,648
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68E-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 824 824
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 824 824
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,864 1,648

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,965$2,000$17,965
2024$15,965$2,000$17,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps