Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1360 MT HOPE AVE
Print
Map It
Location
1360 MT HOPE AVE
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00086105
Owner
SCHUETTLER, BRENDAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,700
PID
86105
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$84,600
$6,100
$90,700
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHUETTLER, BRENDAN M
Co-Owner
Address
1360 MT HOPE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$34,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2628-1494
Sale Date
06/01/2018
SCHUETTLER, BRENDAN M
$34,500
2628-1494
06/01/2018
JMAC REALTY LLC
$3,665
2582-2213
12/02/2016
NEKHANEVICH, ALEXANDER; NEKHANEVICH, ANNA
$22,000
2201-1253
04/29/2006
FLEISCHUT, ANNA S; FLEISCHUT, JOHN C
$0
0749-0074
09/30/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
952
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
68E-21
Econ Dep Adj
110
R-FIRST FLOOR
476
476
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
476
476
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
544
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
308
0
1,804
952
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
20
Depth
100
Total
2025
$11,845
$2,000
$13,845
2024
$11,845
$2,000
$13,845
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps