1407 MT HOPE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1407 MT HOPE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 17/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00086109
Owner
BACHMAN, ROBERT
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$411,600
PID
86109
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,400$19,200$411,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHMAN, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
1407 MOUNT HOPE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-0989
Sale Date06/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BACHMAN, CODY R; BACHMAN, ROBERT$1 2779-098906/01/2022
BACHMAN, ROBERT$130,000 2734-044404/19/2021
DUKMEN, JOHN K$110,000 1067-033301/02/2001
MAURER, PAUL F & SANDRA D$0 0802-016110/13/1999
MAURER, PAUL F$0 1386-029611/14/1986
MAURER, FRANKLIN D & EVA F$0 0751-031811/03/1948
MAURER, FRANKLIN D & EVA F$0 0745-054808/27/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,064 1,064
APTApartment 532 532
   1,596 1,596
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 144
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 144 144
   144 144
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 432
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 432 432
   432 432
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 140
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 140 140
   140 140
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC02Office(2) 1,040 1,040
OFCOffice 520 520
   1,560 1,560
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 840 840
   840 840
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,700
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 5,700 5,700
   5,700 5,700

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,555$6,100$35,655
2024$29,555$6,100$35,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps