1349 SENECA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1349 SENECA STREET
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00086112
Owner
REBER, DEREK C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,500
PID
86112
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,500$14,000$163,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREBER, DEREK C
Co-Owner
Address1349 SENECA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-1694
Sale Date09/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBER, DEREK C; RHEN, HOPE A$100,000 2921-169409/15/2025
RUSSELL, CHARLOTTE; RUSSELL, JOHN$0 1402-043301/06/1988
CONDRACK, RICHARD J & DEANNA V$0 1173-093105/31/1973
RICHARDS, MARGARET ANN$0 1165-005512/06/1972
WASHUCK, MARTIN & ANNIE$0 0649-027507/31/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,183
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 595 595
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   2,051 1,183

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,865$3,500$18,365
2024$14,865$3,500$18,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps