1336 SENECA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1336 SENECA STREET
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00086115
Owner
JMAC REALTY LLC
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$11,600
PID
86115
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$11,600$11,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJMAC REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
773 SOUTH ROUTE 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2891-217
Sale Date01/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JMAC REALTY LLC$10,000 2891-21701/16/2025
HCNP 1 LLC$1,627 2796-244210/14/2022
FIELDS, GEISA$4,553 2790-147509/08/2022
HOLLEY, CHARLES; HOLLEY, SUSAN M$0 0188-020510/09/1997
DEMKO, EDWARD S & SOPHIA$0 1204-090104/22/1975
DEMKO, JOHN & JULIA$0 0484-003204/24/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$7,240$7,240
2024$15,225$7,240$22,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps