735 N THIRTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
735 N THIRTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00086132
Owner
KOSICK, MICHAEL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,400
PID
86132
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,000$17,400$234,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSICK, MICHAEL E
Co-Owner
Address
1301 SENECA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1071-0179
Sale Date11/13/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOSICK, ANNE M; KOSICK, MICHAEL E$0 1071-017911/13/1965
YANEK, JOSEPH J & ANNA F$0 0648-024707/05/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,236
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68E-13
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,236 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   2,632 1,236

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage65
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,150$5,690$29,840
2024$24,150$5,690$29,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps