1351 SENECA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1351 SENECA STREET
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00086137
Owner
COOPER, DAVID A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$93,200
PID
86137
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,400$13,800$93,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
1351 SENECA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2510-0305
Sale Date08/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOPER, DAVID A; COOPER, JULIE; COOPER, RICHARD C$35,000 2510-030508/12/2014
SCOTT, RACHEL$77,000 2329-133801/14/2009
HORWHAT, IRENE T$1 0975-028108/29/2000
HORWHAT IRENE T & SCOTT RACHEL$1 1458-022401/09/1991
HORWAT, PAUL SR & IRENEE T$0 1206-013005/15/1975
SHIMKO, GEORGE A & HELEN$0 0999-011204/04/1960
WHALEN, THOMAS J & LAURA$0 0765-027501/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,142
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68e - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,142 1,142
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,182 0
DCKR-DECK 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   2,464 1,142

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,635$3,500$22,135
2024$18,635$3,500$22,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps