65 GREY HAWK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
65 GREY HAWK DRIVE
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0045/ 013/
Control#
00008614
Owner
GOSCH, DOUGLAS H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$617,700
PID
8614
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$553,500$64,200$617,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSCH, DOUGLAS H
Co-Owner
Address
65 GREY HAWK DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0678-0001
Sale Date06/29/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOSCH, DOUGLAS H; GOSCH, HEATHER L$30,000 0678-000106/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,202
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate07 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,144 2,144
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,058 1,058
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,844 0
DCKR-DECK 647 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 697 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 793 0
   7,183 3,202

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,505$12,615$117,120
2024$104,505$12,615$117,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps