1333R SENECA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1333R SENECA STREET
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00086140
Owner
SWOYER, ANGELA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,000
PID
86140
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,700$15,300$170,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSWOYER, ANGELA M
Co-Owner
Address
1333R SENECA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2117-0780
Sale Date09/24/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWOYER, ANGELA M$55,000 2117-078009/24/2004
LEASHEFSKI, JOHN R; MORIN, SERGE J$0 1275-078106/29/1979
YANEK, JOSEPH J & ANNA F$0 0666-004904/24/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,194
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 636 636
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 558 558
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 636 0
DCKR-DECK 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,292 1,194

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage45
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,555$3,940$25,495
2024$21,555$3,940$25,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps