1348 MT. HOPE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1348 MT. HOPE AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00086155
Owner
SHAAK, DANIELLE LYNN
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,700
PID
86155
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,200$21,500$273,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAAK, DANIELLE LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
1348 MOUNT HOPE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2609-0773
Sale Date10/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAAK, DANIELLE LYNN$112,000 2609-077310/16/2017
VUKSTA, CYNTHIA M; VUKSTA, MICHAEL J$87,500 1556-033506/15/1994
WERHAN, MARK W & CAROL R$0 1467-003707/26/1991
DITTMAR, CHARLES W & JANE$0 1395-054408/07/1987
DITTMAR, C W & J A & R C & C M$0 1384-027911/26/1986
DIETZ, ALEX & ADELAIDE & F$0 1253-033406/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,791
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68e - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,594 1,594
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,197 1,197
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 378 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   4,397 2,791

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage125
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,815$9,000$45,815
2024$36,815$9,000$45,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps