1331 MT HOPE AVEUNE
 Print  Map It

Location
1331 MT HOPE AVEUNE
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00086159
Owner
HUGHES, JEFFREY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$263,900
PID
86159
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,100$15,800$263,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, JEFFREY D
Co-Owner
Address
1331 MT HOPE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2476-0788
Sale Date07/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES, JEFFREY D$1 2476-078807/11/2013
HUGHES, JEFFREY D; HUGHES, LISA M$115,000 2431-064103/12/2012
BRAZENEC, BARRY; BRAZENEC, JAYME; BRAZENEC, TERRY; NUTLEY, ROSE MARIE$1 1661-006205/21/1996
BRAZENEC, IRENE$0 1448-099407/02/1990
BRAZENEC, FRANK P & IRENE$0 0887-047409/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,626
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68E-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 884 442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,184 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
SLBR-SLAB 280 0
   3,952 1,626

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage79
Depth61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,550$5,380$48,930
2024$43,550$5,380$48,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps