1366 REDDALE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1366 REDDALE ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0045/ 015/
Control#
00008616
Owner
BYLONE, ROBERT JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$467,800
PID
8616
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$408,600$59,200$467,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBYLONE, ROBERT JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
1366 REDDALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2472-2135
Sale Date06/04/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BYLONE, DIANE RENEE; BYLONE, ROBERT JAMES$250,000 2472-213506/04/2013
CUTRI, JAMES A RUTH JOMAR$26,500 0712-003107/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,233
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate07 - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,820 1,820
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 825 413
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,820 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 825 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 813 0
   6,463 2,233

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,570$13,225$86,795
2024$73,570$13,225$86,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps