1102 FAIRMOUNT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1102 FAIRMOUNT AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00086170
Owner
BERKHEISER, ROGER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,800
PID
86170
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,100$16,700$91,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBERKHEISER, ROGER
Co-Owner
Address
1102 FAIRMOUNT AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1370-0263
Sale Date11/09/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERKHEISER, DONNA; BERKHEISER, ROGER$1 1370-026311/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,905
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 870 870
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 510 255
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 870 0
DCKR-DECK 28 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
SLBR-SLAB 88 0
   3,221 1,905

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth151

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,835$5,285$24,120
2024$18,835$5,285$24,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps