700 N THIRTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
700 N THIRTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00086178
Owner
PAVLOVITZ, JILL E FACKENTHAL
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,400
PID
86178
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,300$11,100$140,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVLOVITZ, JILL E FACKENTHAL
Co-Owner
Address408 W MARKET ST 1ST FL
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2945-0485
Sale Date02/25/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAVLOVITZ, JILL E FACKENTHAL$150,000 2945-048502/25/2026
FOX, BARRY L; FOX, LARRY H$23,000 2555-224602/12/2016
HOAGLAND, WILLIAM B$63,000 2182-222012/09/2005
FREDERICK, BRYAN L; FREDERICK, LISA$43,000 1600-018804/13/1995
KOCH, JOHN R & ELIZABETH R$0 1516-010908/06/1993
BEVAN, BRUCE F & KARIN$0 1411-035407/19/1988
BRITTON, WALTER C & ANNA$0 0510-034809/06/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68e - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 776 776
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 776 776
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 776 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 356 0
   2,684 1,552

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage24
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick650.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,380$4,070$25,450
2024$21,380$4,070$25,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps