1226 SPRING GARDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1226 SPRING GARDEN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0069/ 002/
Control#
00086180
Owner
HARRIS, MILDRED H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,500
PID
86180
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,700$19,800$227,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, MILDRED H
Co-Owner
Address
1226 SPRING GARDEN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0291-0313
Sale Date04/08/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARRIS, MILDRED H$1 0291-031304/08/1998
HARRIS, EDWARD D & MILDRED H$0 1073-113003/14/1966
BRITTON, ANNA L & VIR.$0 0959-006505/08/1958
SUPER, FREDERICK & EMMA$0 0457-004804/04/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68E-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 280 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 448 0
SLBR-SLAB 270 0
   3,518 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage103
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,880$8,835$36,715
2024$27,880$8,835$36,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps