14 SPARROW HAWK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
14 SPARROW HAWK DRIVE
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0045/ 018/
Control#
00008619
Owner
FIDLER, TRACEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$720,000
PID
8619
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$565,500$154,500$720,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFIDLER, TRACEY
Co-Owner
Address14 SPARROW HAWK DRIVE

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$750,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-0118
Sale Date07/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIDLER, ALLEN ; FIDLER, TRACEY$750,250 2866-011807/08/2024
BIEVER, BETH A; BIEVER, JOSHUA M$1 2426-262501/04/2012
BIEVER, BETH A; BIEVER, JOSHUA M$1 2426-261601/04/2012
BIEVER, BETH A; BIEVER, JOSHUA M$3,000 2426-262001/03/2012
BIEVER, BETH A; BIEVER, JOSHUA MARK$55,000 0770-016211/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate07 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 136 136
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 120 80
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,064 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 225 0
SLBR-SLAB 440 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 2,944 0
   7,937 216

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1500.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete380.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)VVinyl670.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl340.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete750.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,205$20,540$150,745
2024$130,205$20,540$150,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps