1138 SENECA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1138 SENECA STREET
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00086196
Owner
EVANS, CHARLES JR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,400
PID
86196
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,900$16,500$114,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, CHARLES JR
Co-Owner
Address
1138 SENECA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1326-0927
Sale Date02/25/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANS, CHARLES JR; EVANS, CHRISTINE$0 1326-092702/25/1983
EVANS, CHARLES JR & CHRISTINE$0 1315-033004/12/1982
BULLATO, JOSEPH$0 0325-004209/26/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,498
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 580 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 386 0
   2,804 1,498

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth101

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,945$5,305$21,250
2024$15,945$5,305$21,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps