930 DAVIS AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
930 DAVIS AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00086204
Owner
JOHNSTON, JAY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,400
PID
86204
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,400$18,000$156,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON, JAY M
Co-Owner
Address
930 DAVIS AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1552-0116
Sale Date05/17/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSTON, JANICE; JOHNSTON, JAY M$36,000 1552-011605/17/1994
DAVIS, RICHARD E & UX$0 1045-101705/20/1963
DAVIS, RICHARD E & UX$0 0976-038903/14/1959
PINSHOCK, PETER$0 0946-020309/16/1957
STRIDE, JAMES$0 0392-033703/03/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 918
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 918 918
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   1,911 918

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage80
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,705$7,000$26,705
2024$19,705$7,000$26,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps