1217 SPRING GARDEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1217 SPRING GARDEN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00086210
Owner
OSWALD, LISA F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,900
PID
86210
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,500$16,400$138,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOSWALD, LISA F
Co-Owner
Address
1217 SPRING GARDEN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$59,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2636-2455
Sale Date08/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSWALD, LISA F$59,900 2636-245508/29/2018
SOELLNER, GEO V; SOELLNER, PHYLLIS$0 0999-008803/29/1960
EHLERS, EMMA M$0 0719-059410/30/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,594
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68E-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 797 797
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 797 797
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 797 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 135 0
   2,622 1,594

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage59
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,845$5,165$26,010
2024$20,845$5,165$26,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps