Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
911 DAVIS AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
911 DAVIS AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00086230
Owner
DWIN, AMANDA LEIGH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,100
PID
86230
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$33,300
$4,800
$38,100
Owner of Record
Owner
DWIN, AMANDA LEIGH
Co-Owner
Address
913 DAVIS AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2812-0658
Sale Date
03/24/2023
DWIN, AMANDA LEIGH
$4,000
2812-0658
03/24/2023
DWIN, AMANDA LEIGH; RUDLOFF, RUDY GENE
$4,000
2700-2124
08/25/2020
CLARK, DANIEL J; CLARK, THERESA J
$8,000
1561-0179
07/20/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1915
Living Area:
1,806
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
68E-Z1
Econ Dep Adj
80
R-FIRST FLOOR
756
756
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
756
756
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
588
294
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
756
0
DCK
R-DECK
222
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
25
0
3,103
1,806
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
15
Depth
99
Total
2025
$8,635
$2,000
$10,635
2024
$8,635
$2,000
$10,635
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps