1140 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1140 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00086234
Owner
BRACEY, CATHERINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,100
PID
86234
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,000$14,100$91,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACEY, CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address
1140 FAIRVIEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2843-1500
Sale Date12/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRACEY, CATHERINE; KULP, JARROD$69,000 2843-150012/06/2023
BRACEY, CATHERINE; BRACEY, THOMAS$0 1445-028704/18/1990
MORAN, EDWARD F & VERNA M ETAL$0 1309-039909/28/1981
MORAN, FRANCIS R & VERNA M$0 0818-010406/08/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 622 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   2,268 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage41
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,010$3,590$12,600
2024$9,010$3,590$12,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps