1142 FAIRVIEW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1142 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
68/ 18/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00086235
Owner
COOK, DOLORES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,800
PID
86235
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,300$4,500$66,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, DOLORES
Co-Owner
Address
1142 FAIRVIEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1448-0290
Sale Date06/18/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOK, DOLORES$0 1448-029006/18/1990
NEWMAN, LESLIE J & JOAN E$0 1274-041205/30/1979
REBER, CHARLES E & SANDRA E$0 1268-093901/03/1979
ERNST, WARREN J$0 1236-001302/10/1977
ERNST, WARREN J & RUTH H$0 0823-003708/15/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 622 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,208 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,635$2,000$15,635
2024$13,635$2,000$15,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps