Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
714 FAIRMONT AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
714 FAIRMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00086258
Owner
EBLING, MICHELLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$218,100
PID
86258
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$196,000
$22,100
$218,100
Owner of Record
Owner
EBLING, MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address
714 MAIN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2289-0067
Sale Date
01/23/2008
EBLING, MICHELLE
$1
2289-0067
01/23/2008
EBLING, JOEL; WILLARD, MICHELLE
$0
1443-0678
03/19/1990
RODGERS, SAMUEL & EMILY
$0
0869-0361
09/24/1953
RODGERS, SAMUEL & EMILY
$0
0673-0104
12/12/1945
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1939
Living Area:
2,728
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
10
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Natural Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
68E-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,364
1,364
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,364
1,364
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,444
0
DCK
R-DECK
442
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
128
0
4,742
2,728
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.37
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.37
Frontage
160
Depth
100
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
374.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
96.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BL
Block
140.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$29,075
$9,000
$38,075
2024
$29,075
$9,000
$38,075
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps