800 SENECA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
800 SENECA STREET
Tax Map
68/ 19/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00086269
Owner
HOBAN, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,500
PID
86269
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,900$7,600$89,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBAN, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
800 SENECA ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1372-0456
Sale Date03/21/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOBAN, ANNA MARIE; HOBAN, JAMES J$0 1372-045603/21/1986
HOBAN, JAMES J & FRANCES C$0 1314-043703/12/1982
HOBAN, JOHN & FRANCES$0 0824-023809/06/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,894
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68E-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 844 844
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 646 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   3,564 1,894

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6822 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage24
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,600$2,100$23,700
2024$21,600$2,100$23,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps